HUGE CONGRATS! SO Proud of Catherine Cox and Greymeadows Happy Hugs!!!!


15th over fences in medium greens at PONY FINALS 2022 and 20th overall!!

They were also 9th in the owner/rider standings!




Banquet Pictures!


2021

Catherine Cox and Greymeadows Happy Hugs---End-of-Year  GHJA Champion Pony Hunters


2020

Catherine Cox and Evans N Whidbey D'Artagnan-- 3rd place End-of-Year GHJA Pony Hunters



2019

Emily Nix and Aim to Please-- End-of-Year Reserve Champion GHJA Long Stirrup Hunter and Equitation

Catherine Cox and Evans N Whidbey D'Artagnan-- Short Stirrup Hunter

Aydin Vaughn and Tea for Two--Short Stirrup Hunter




2018

3rd Place GHJA Short Stirrup Hunter Division -Poetry in Motion and Emily Nix

4th place GHJA Short Stirrup Equitation- Emily Nix

Champion Short Stirrup Division at Finals (1st and 3rd o/f, 6th u/s)- Poetry in Motion

4th place Short Stirrup Hunter Derby at Finals- Poetry in Motion and Emily Nix

2016

3rd place GHJA Large Pony Hunter Division- Zhivago and Lauren Domenico

Qualified for the GHJA Pony Medal and the Pony Hunter Derby at Finals

2015

GHJA Reserve Champion Modified Hunter-Resolute and Grace Johnson

GHJA Reserve Champion Pre-Children's Hunter-Resolute and Grace Johnson

Champion Pre Children's Hunter at GHJA Finals (out of 31)-Resolute

Qualified GHJA Equitation Finals-Natalie Barnes and Benjammin

Qualified GHJA Pony Medal Equitation Finals-Lauren Domenico

2014

GHJA Reserve Champion Long Stirrup Equitation-Natalie Barnes

GHJA 4th Place Long Stirrup Hunter-Ben Jammin and Natalie Barnes

GHJA 3rd Place Medium Pony Hunter

GHJA 6th Place Schooling Pony Hunter-Asa Spades and Grace Johnson

GHJA 5th Place Long Stirrup Hunter-Remington Steele and Sabrina Townsend

GHJA 7th Place Long Stirrup Equitation-Sabrina Townsend

Qualified Pony Medal Finals- Lauren Domenico

2013

GHJA Champion Long Stirrup Hunter-Ben Jammin and Natalie Barnes

GHJA Reserve Champion Long Stirrup Equitation-Natalie Barnes

GHJA Champion Schooling Pony Hunter- Sugarbrook Bodie Blue and Rose Dillon

GHJA Champion Large Pony Hunter-Sugarbrook Bodie Blue and Rose Dillon

GHJA Champion 11 & under Equitation-Rose Dillon

GHJA Reserve Champion 11& under Equitation-Lauren Domenico

GHJA Reserve Champion Short Stirrup Hunter- Makloud and Lauren Domenico

GHJA Reserve Champion Short Stirrup Equitation- Makloud and Laure Domenico

Champion Long Stirrup Hunter at GHJA Finals-Ben Jammin

1st Place Long Stirrup Hunter U/S at GHJA Finals-Ben Jammin

1st Place Large Pony Hunter U/S at GHJA Finals-Sugarbrook Bodie Blue

1sr Place Schooling Pony Hunter U/S at GHJA Finals-Sugarbrook Bodie Blue

Qualified GHJA Pony Medal Finals-Rose Dillon

2012

GHJA Champion Schooling Pony Hunter-Sugarbrook Bodie Blue and Rose Dillon

GHJA Champion 11 & under Equitation- Rose Dillon

1st Place 11 & under Equitation on the Flat at GHJA Finals-Rose Dillon

1st Place Schooling Pony Hunter U/S at GHJA Finals-Sugarbrook Bodie Blue

Qualified GHJA Pony Medal Finals-Rose Dillon

2011

GHJA Reserve Champion 11 & under Eqitation- Rose Dillon

GHJA 4th Place Short Stirrup Equitation-Rose Dillon

HUGE CONGRATS! SO Proud of Catherine Cox and Greymeadows Happy Hugs!!!!


15th over fences in medium greens at PONY FINALS 2022 and 20th overall!!

They were also 9th in the owner/rider standings!




Banquet Pictures!


2021

Catherine Cox and Greymeadows Happy Hugs---End-of-Year  GHJA Champion Pony Hunters


2020

Catherine Cox and Evans N Whidbey D'Artagnan-- 3rd place End-of-Year GHJA Pony Hunters



2019

Emily Nix and Aim to Please-- End-of-Year Reserve Champion GHJA Long Stirrup Hunter and Equitation

Catherine Cox and Evans N Whidbey D'Artagnan-- Short Stirrup Hunter

Aydin Vaughn and Tea for Two--Short Stirrup Hunter




2018

3rd Place GHJA Short Stirrup Hunter Division -Poetry in Motion and Emily Nix

4th place GHJA Short Stirrup Equitation- Emily Nix

Champion Short Stirrup Division at Finals (1st and 3rd o/f, 6th u/s)- Poetry in Motion

4th place Short Stirrup Hunter Derby at Finals- Poetry in Motion and Emily Nix

2016

3rd place GHJA Large Pony Hunter Division- Zhivago and Lauren Domenico

Qualified for the GHJA Pony Medal and the Pony Hunter Derby at Finals

2015

GHJA Reserve Champion Modified Hunter-Resolute and Grace Johnson

GHJA Reserve Champion Pre-Children's Hunter-Resolute and Grace Johnson

Champion Pre Children's Hunter at GHJA Finals (out of 31)-Resolute

Qualified GHJA Equitation Finals-Natalie Barnes and Benjammin

Qualified GHJA Pony Medal Equitation Finals-Lauren Domenico

2014

GHJA Reserve Champion Long Stirrup Equitation-Natalie Barnes

GHJA 4th Place Long Stirrup Hunter-Ben Jammin and Natalie Barnes

GHJA 3rd Place Medium Pony Hunter

GHJA 6th Place Schooling Pony Hunter-Asa Spades and Grace Johnson

GHJA 5th Place Long Stirrup Hunter-Remington Steele and Sabrina Townsend

GHJA 7th Place Long Stirrup Equitation-Sabrina Townsend

Qualified Pony Medal Finals- Lauren Domenico

2013

GHJA Champion Long Stirrup Hunter-Ben Jammin and Natalie Barnes

GHJA Reserve Champion Long Stirrup Equitation-Natalie Barnes

GHJA Champion Schooling Pony Hunter- Sugarbrook Bodie Blue and Rose Dillon

GHJA Champion Large Pony Hunter-Sugarbrook Bodie Blue and Rose Dillon

GHJA Champion 11 & under Equitation-Rose Dillon

GHJA Reserve Champion 11& under Equitation-Lauren Domenico

GHJA Reserve Champion Short Stirrup Hunter- Makloud and Lauren Domenico

GHJA Reserve Champion Short Stirrup Equitation- Makloud and Laure Domenico

Champion Long Stirrup Hunter at GHJA Finals-Ben Jammin

1st Place Long Stirrup Hunter U/S at GHJA Finals-Ben Jammin

1st Place Large Pony Hunter U/S at GHJA Finals-Sugarbrook Bodie Blue

1sr Place Schooling Pony Hunter U/S at GHJA Finals-Sugarbrook Bodie Blue

Qualified GHJA Pony Medal Finals-Rose Dillon

2012

GHJA Champion Schooling Pony Hunter-Sugarbrook Bodie Blue and Rose Dillon

GHJA Champion 11 & under Equitation- Rose Dillon

1st Place 11 & under Equitation on the Flat at GHJA Finals-Rose Dillon

1st Place Schooling Pony Hunter U/S at GHJA Finals-Sugarbrook Bodie Blue

Qualified GHJA Pony Medal Finals-Rose Dillon

2011

GHJA Reserve Champion 11 & under Eqitation- Rose Dillon

GHJA 4th Place Short Stirrup Equitation-Rose Dillon